Programmer Guide/SPU Reference/AVR: Difference between revisions
From STX Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|class="einrahmen" | {|class="einrahmen" | ||
|In:||<var>X</var>||a number, vector or matrix containing the data to be averaged | |In:||<var>X</var>||a number, vector or matrix containing the data to be averaged | ||
|- | |||
| ||<var>TYP</var>||a number or string; defines the averaging method | | ||<var>TYP</var>||a number or string; defines the averaging method | ||
|- | |||
| ||<var>T</var>||averaging parameter (number); depends on method | | ||<var>T</var>||averaging parameter (number); depends on method | ||
|- | |||
| ||<var>RS</var>||reset flag (number) | | ||<var>RS</var>||reset flag (number) | ||
|Out:||<var>Y</var>||averaged input <var>X</var>; same type as <var>X</var> | |Out:||<var>Y</var>||averaged input <var>X</var>; same type as <var>X</var> | ||
Revision as of 09:43, 6 May 2011
Average input X over evaluation cycles.
[SPU SUM X TYP T RS OUT Y]
| In: | X | a number, vector or matrix containing the data to be averaged | |||
| TYP | a number or string; defines the averaging method | ||||
| T | averaging parameter (number); depends on method | ||||
| RS | reset flag (number) | Out: | Y | averaged input X; same type as X |
|Anumber
|Ynumber
|
|-
|Avector
|Ynumber
|
|}
with: n = length of Avector
- See also
<SP-atoms>