User Guide/SPExL/Transcription Script: Difference between revisions
From STX Wiki
< User Guide | SPExL
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|space | |space | ||
|Play between the cursors | |Play between the cursors | ||
| Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|o | |o | ||
|Play all of the signal from the right-hand cursor to end of waveform window | |Play all of the signal from the right-hand cursor to end of waveform window | ||
|} | |||
====Zoom Hotkeys==== | |||
{| | |||
|y | |||
|Zoom in on the x axis around the active cursor | |||
|- | |||
|q | |||
|Zoom out on the x axis around the active cursor | |||
|- | |||
|ctrl+add | |||
|Zoom in on the y axis around the active cursor | |||
|- | |||
|ctrl+subtract | |||
|Zoom out on the y axis around the active cursor | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|Reset the zoom | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 28 March 2017
SPExl is a transcription tool available in STx as a script.
SPExL Hotkeys
Cursor Hotkeys
| d | Move left cursor to the left. |
| f | Move left cursor to the right. |
| e | Move left cursor to the left in large steps. |
| r | Move left cursor to the right in large steps. |
| j | Move right cursor to the left. |
| k | Move right cursor to the right. |
| u | Move right cursor to left in large steps. |
| i | Move right cursor to right in large steps. |
| l | Flip left cursor around right cursor. |
| L | Flip right cursor around left cursor. |
Playback Hotkeys
| space | Play between the cursors |
| a | Play all of signal in waveform window |
| p | Play the selected segment |
| w | Play all of signal up to the left-hand cursor |
| o | Play all of the signal from the right-hand cursor to end of waveform window |
Zoom Hotkeys
| y | Zoom in on the x axis around the active cursor |
| q | Zoom out on the x axis around the active cursor |
| ctrl+add | Zoom in on the y axis around the active cursor |
| ctrl+subtract | Zoom out on the y axis around the active cursor |
| x | Reset the zoom |