User Guide/SPExL/Transcription Script: Difference between revisions
From STX Wiki
< User Guide | SPExL
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
{{User Guide}} | {{User Guide}} | ||
SPExl is a transcription tool available in STx as a script. | |||
==SPExL Hotkeys== | |||
====Cursor Hotkeys==== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|D | |||
|Move left cursor to the left. | |||
|- | |||
|F | |||
|Move left cursor to the right. | |||
|- | |||
|E | |||
|Move left cursor to the left in large steps. | |||
|- | |||
|R | |||
|Move left cursor to the right in large steps. | |||
|- | |||
|J | |||
|Move right cursor to the left. | |||
|- | |||
|K | |||
|Move right cursor to the right. | |||
|- | |||
|U | |||
|Move right cursor to left in large steps. | |||
|- | |||
|I | |||
|Move right cursor to right in large steps. | |||
|- | |||
|L | |||
|Flip left cursor around right cursor. | |||
|- | |||
|Shift+L | |||
|Flip right cursor around left cursor. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:33, 8 March 2016
SPExl is a transcription tool available in STx as a script.
SPExL Hotkeys
Cursor Hotkeys
| D | Move left cursor to the left. |
| F | Move left cursor to the right. |
| E | Move left cursor to the left in large steps. |
| R | Move left cursor to the right in large steps. |
| J | Move right cursor to the left. |
| K | Move right cursor to the right. |
| U | Move right cursor to left in large steps. |
| I | Move right cursor to right in large steps. |
| L | Flip left cursor around right cursor. |
| Shift+L | Flip right cursor around left cursor. |