Programmer Guide/SPU Reference/PZTF: Difference between revisions
From STX Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Usage:) |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|number of f0 components to use for harmonic mean | |number of f0 components to use for harmonic mean | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NN | |NN | ||
| Line 55: | Line 50: | ||
|number of denominator coefficients (>1) | |number of denominator coefficients (>1) | ||
|no default | |no default | ||
|- | |||
|IINT | |||
|num/str | |||
|envelope interpolation method (0=Linear, 1=Qaudratic, 2=SPLine) | |||
|0=Linear | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IALG | |IALG | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 27 February 2015
Contents
PZTF
pole-zero model estimation
Usage:
[SPU PZTF SP DF F0 FMIN FMAX NC NN ND IINT IALG OUT F0 ENV C NZ NP F R H E]
Inputs:
| Name | Type | Description | Default |
|---|---|---|---|
| SP | vec | log. amplitude spectrum | no default |
| DF | num | frequency resolution in Hz | no default |
| F0 | num | fundamental frequency in Hz | estimated if not supplied |
| F1,F2 | num | component search range for f0 estimation in Hz | 75-4000Hz |
| NC | num | number of f0 components to use for harmonic mean | 5 |
| NN | num | number of numerator coefficients (>0) | no default |
| ND | num | number of denominator coefficients (>1) | no default |
| IINT | num/str | envelope interpolation method (0=Linear, 1=Qaudratic, 2=SPLine) | 0=Linear |
| IALG | num/str | pole-zero algorithm (0=WLLS, 1=ND) | 1=ND |
Outputs:
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| F0 | num | fundamental frequency in Hz (input or estimated, 0 for error) |
| ENV | vec | log. spectrum envelope |
| C | vec | numerator and denominator coefficients |
| NZ | num | number of zeros |
| NP | num | number of poles |
| F | vec | frequency of zeros and poles |
| R | vec | radius of zeros and poles |
| H | vec | log. amplitude response |
| E | num | error (avr((ENV - H)^2) |